About Me

My reaL name is NicaeL Ram0s. I L0ve making new friends but I d0n't kn0w h0w. I'm n0t g0od when it c0mes t0 appr0achin pe0pLe. That's why I created this bL0g s0 that pe0pLe wiLL kn0w the real me.

Tuesday, September 19, 2006

Come Back to Me

Wooohoooo! Kinikilig ako! Wahaha! But it's not about me....it's about Mebs! Haha! I will not tell the story anymore....tinatamad ako ng baka magalit Mebs. Hmmm....right now, I'm chatting w/ Jeanne. Hehe! Kulit ng babaeng 2 eh. Anyway, uh....blah...blah...blah.... Grabeh! Adik talaga ko sa High School Musical. I really love Vanessa hudgens and Zac Efron. I love Vanessa's song "Come Back to Me".

While I was reading my mails from Sponge Cola Mailing List....someone wrote a line from a Sponge Cola's song. She said that it touched her very much...and I think I was touched too. Here it is: "Forever must I be the pages you need for you to write all your secrets that you hope I would keep." Hehe! I luv Sponge Colah! Here's my song for the day....Y'all need to get ready to hear, the unbelievable, indescribable, VANESSA HUDGENS!!!!! BABY V!!!!!!

Song for the Day:

Everyday I try to play another game
But my heart can't take it
I try to find another boy
But all the while I can't face it
Why do I miss you so much?
I wanna stop to turn inside
Oh baby please
Give us one more try

I see you out with all your friends
Laughing it up as you pretend
To have a good time
I know 'cause I'm living the same life
I'm about to got to say
We can't keep living this same way
So I'll be the one
Yeah I'll say it
I'll say it
I'll say it
I'll say it again

Baby come back to me
In my heart I still believe
We were meant to be
Together so whatever it takes

Baby come back to me
I should've never set you free
Love maybe
Come back

I wanna call but then I stall
'Cause after all, I just couldn't take it
'Cause if your play was to push me away
You know the day, my heart you'd break it

I know we made a mistake
Can't stop your foolish pride
Come back to me

Let us try
Let us try
Let us try it again

Baby come back to me
In my heart I still believe
We were meant to be
Together so whatever it takes

Baby come back to me
I should've never set you free
Love maybe
Come back

You know you miss your Baby V
And I can see that you think about me
So why do you act like you don't care
Like all this love between us isn't there
I know that you're upset
I know I did you wrong
I know that you want me to pay
For all tha pain I've caused

But in the end
It all comes down to just one thing
It's you and me
So I sing

Baby come back to me
In my heart I still believe
We were meant to be
Together so whatever it takes

Baby come back to me
I should've never set you free
Love maybe
Come back

-Come Back To Me by Vanessa Anne Hudgens

Pabati Corner:
-Go Own!
-Kuya Mabs, sa friday ha...ung utang moh!
-Mebs, uy kilig! Uy kinikilig!
-Cezz, la lang
-Jeanne, t.y. sa testi! Ang cute! Hehe!

Babye!

-NiYael Gurl


No comments: